HARKEN NATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS KEELBOAT CHAMPIONSHIP 

Friday 6th – Sunday 8th March 2020

2019 Training Dates: Tuesday 5th Nov, Tuesday 12th Nov & Tuesday 26th Nov. 4pm – 7pm.

2020 Training Dates: Tuesday 18th Feb, Tuesday 25 Feb, Tuesday 3rd March & Thursday 5th March.  4pm – 7pm.

The Harken National Secondary Schools Keelboat Championship attracts sailing teams from all over New Zealand to compete in the Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadrons fleet of Elliott 7s. For further information please contact Megan Thomson: raceoffice@rnzys.org.nz

Training Documents

Event Documents

RESULTS

2019 Results

  • 1. Westlake Boys High School 
  • 2. Auckland Grammar 
  • 3. Kings College
  • 4. Rongatai College
  • 5. Kerikeri High School
  • 6. St Kentigern College
  • 7. Rosmini College
  • 8. Kristin School
  • 9. Takapuna Grammar Blue
  • 10. Takapuna Grammar Yellow
  • 11. Epsom Girls Grammar 
  • 12. Avondale College
  • FINAL RESULTS

2018 Results

Gold Fleet

  • 1. Selwyn College
  • 2. Rosmini College
  • 3. Westlake Boys High School A
  • 4. St Kentigern College
  • 5. Kristin School B
  • 6. Westlake Boys High School B
  • 7. Auckland Grammar B
  • 8. Kings College
  • 9. Takapuna Grammar
  • 10. Auckland Grammar A

Silver Fleet

  • 1. Kristin School A
  • 2. Whangarei Boys High School
  • 3. Avondale College
  • 4. Cambridge High School
  • 5. KeriKeri High School B
  • 6. KeriKeri High School A
  • 7. St Cuthberts College
  • FINAL RESULTS

2017 Results

Gold Fleet

  • 1. KeriKeri High School (RED)
  • 2. Marlborough College
  • 3. Westlake Boys High School
  • 4. Selwyn College
  • 5. Rosmini College
  • 6. Kristin School
  • 7. Auckland Grammar
  • 8. Takapuna Grammar
  • 9. Kings College
  • 10. Wellington College
  • 11. Whangarei Boys High School

Silver Fleet

  • 1. Glendowie College
  • 2. Kristin School
  • 3. Bay of Island Combined
  • 4. St Kentigern College 2
  • 5. Mahurangi College
  • 6. St Kentigern College 1
  • 7. KeriKeri High School (BLUE)
  • FINAL RESULTS

2016 Results

  • 1. Kristin School A
  • 2. KeriKeri High School
  • 3. Westlake Boys High School
  • 4. Opua Combined Schools
  • 5. Rangitoto College
  • 6. Auckland Grammar B
  • 7. Auckland Grammar A
  • 8. Kings College
  • 9. Rarotonga Sailing Club
  • 10. Wellington College
  • 11. St. Cuthberts College
  • 12. Kristin School B
  • 13. St. Kentigern College
  • 14. Glendowie College
  • 15. Nelson College
  • 16. Sacred Heart College
  • FINAL RESULTS
Related Projects